The list of students admitted under Zoram Medical College (ZMC) [erstwhile MIMER] for the Academic Session 2018-19, merit-wise is given below :

SL.No.

Name

1

NIKITA YADAV

2

HIMANSHU RAI

3

SANJAY SURESH M

4

ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH

5

PRIYAM VANDINI

6

ANITA KANWAR

7

SOUMYA

8

GOURAV GUDESARIA

9

NGANGBAM MANI SINGH

10

SANDEEP KUMAR

11

K JOSEPH CHAKMA

12

IRENGBAM DHANAMANJURI DEVI

13

ZOTHANPUIA

14

LALREMPUII HMAR

15

SAMUEL LALRUATDIKA SAILO

16

KABYASHREE PATHAK

17

VANLALRUATI

18

LALREMRUATI

19

JASMINE ELANGBAM

20

LALNUNPUII

21

NIANGLUNKIMI

22

LALHMINGSANGI COLNEY

23

LALREMRUATI CHHANGTE

24

LALNUNTLUANGA CHENKUAL

25

TABANA DEWAN

26

S CHUNGLAL

27

REBECCA LALRUATKIMI

28

MALSAWMTLUANGI KHIANGTE

29

SALOM LALLAWMSANGI

30

LALLAWMZUALA

31

SHARON MALSAWMTLUANGI

32

NITIN GHANGHASH

33

CHRISTINA LALLAWMZUALI

34

REMCHHINGPUII

35

LALNUNTHARI

36

MINI CHAKMA

37

LALENGMAWII

38

LALREMPUII

39

LALAWMAWII

40

JH LALAWMPUIA

41

LAMSANKIM GUITE

42

VANLALRUATA

43

SHIRLEEN LALHRIATZUALI

44

VANLALRUATA KHIANGTE

45

VANLALSAWMI

46

JANGKHOLIEN DOUNGEL

47

R LALCHHANHIMI

48

RINNGHETA RENTHLEI

49

SARAH LALTHANCHHUNGI

50

RUTH LALRINAWMI

51

ANGELO LALFAKAWMA

52

F VANLALCHHUANPUIA

53

GEORGE LALLUNGHNEMA

54

C LALRINPUII

55

LALREMSANGA

56

MICHELLE ZOTHANKIMI

57

LALMUANPUIA

58

C ROHLUPUII

59

LALRINTLUANGI PACHUAU

60

LALHMINGLIANI

61

SAIENGPUIA SAILO

62

LALNUNHLIMI HLONDO

63

LALDUHAWMI

64

JAYCE ZONUNSANGI

65

DIANA LALRUATPUII

66

SAMUEL KAPCHUNGNUNGA

67

LALLAWMAWMI TOCHHAWNG

68

JUDY ROHMINGLIANI

69

C LALHRUAISANGA

70

LALKHUMI CHAWNGTHU

71

JANETH LALREMKIMI

72

RLALMUANPUIA

73

LALSANGPUIA

74

MARY ZOTHANKIMI

75

LALLAWMSANGI

76

SERENA VANLALMUANPUII

77

LALNUNPUII

78

FREDY F ZOTHANGLIANA

79

NIKKI

80

MARY LALDINPUII

81

JOSEPH SAIDINGPUIA SAILO

82

RAMDINMAWIA

83

JH VANLALHRUAIPUIA

84

ZOLIANA VALTE

85

LALRINCHHANI

86

TLANSANGZELA

87

LALTHANGPUII

88

SOLOMON _ FANAI

89

LALHLUPUII

90

VIVANA SHOHE

91

NAMASHYEE BISWASI

92

LALTLUANGLIANA PACHUAU

93

HARIPRIYA ROY

94

LALRINSANGI HLAWNDO

95

NGAYIR YOMGAM

96

GLADY MARKYNTI SYIEMLIEH

97

LEEPENG SOIBAM

98

_ FANAI

99

LALTHANKHUMA


List of Students admitted for 2018-19 batch category-wise is given below :

 

Name

Community

Category

1

Abhishek Kumar Singh

GEN

AIQ

2

Anita Kanwar

GEN

AIQ

3

Himanshu Rai

GEN

AIQ

4

Nikita Yadav

GEN

AIQ

5

Nikki

GEN

AIQ

6

Priyam Vandini

GEN

AIQ

7

Sanjay Suresh M

GEN

AIQ

8

Soumya

GEN

AIQ

9

Gourav Gudesaria

SC

AIQ

10

Ngangbam Mani Singh

SC

AIQ

11

Sandeep Kumar

ST

AIQ

12

Irengbam Dhamanjuri Devi

GEN

NRI

13

Jasmine Elengbam

GEN

NRI

14

Kabyashree Pathak

GEN

NRI

15

Leepeng Soibam

GEN

NRI

16

Nitin Ghanghash

GEN

NRI

17

Haripriya Roy

OBC

NRI

18

Namashyee Biswasi

SC

NRI

19

Glady Markynit Syiemlieh

ST

NRI

20

Lalrinsangi Hlawndo

ST

NRI

21

Lalthankhuma

ST

NRI

22

Laltluangliana Pachuau

ST

NRI

23

Lamsankim Guite

ST

NRI

24

Ngayir Yomgam

ST

NRI

25

Vivana Shohe

ST

NRI

26

Zothansanga Fanai

ST

NRI

27

Angelo Lalfakawma

ST

STATE

28

C Lalhruaisanga

ST

STATE

29

C Lalrinpuii

ST

STATE

30

C Rohlupuii

ST

STATE

31

Christina Lallawmzuali

ST

STATE

32

Diana Lalruatpuii

ST

STATE

33

F Vanlalchhuanpuia

ST

STATE

34

Fredy F Zothangliana

ST

STATE

35

George Lallunghnema

ST

STATE

36

Janeth Lalremkimi

ST

STATE

37

Jangkholien Doungel

ST

STATE

38

Jayce Zonunsangi

ST

STATE

39

JH Lalawmpuia

ST

STATE

40

JH Vanlalhruaipuia

ST

STATE

41

Joseph Saidingpuia Sailo

ST

STATE

42

Judy Rohmingliani

ST

STATE

43

K Joseph Chakma

ST

STATE

44

Lalawmawii

ST

STATE

45

Lalduhawmi

ST

STATE

46

Lalengmawii

ST

STATE

47

Lalhlupuii

ST

STATE

48

Lalhmingliani

ST

STATE

49

Lalhmingsangi Colney

ST

STATE

50

Lalkhumi Chawngthu

ST

STATE

51

Lallawmawmi Tochhawng

ST

STATE

52

Lallawmsangi

ST

STATE

53

Lallawmzuala

ST

STATE

54

Lalmuanpuia

ST

STATE

55

Lalnunhlimi Hlondo

ST

STATE

56

Lalnunpuii

ST

STATE

57

Lalnunpuii

ST

STATE

58

Lalnunthari

ST

STATE

59

Lalnuntluanga Chenkual

ST

STATE

60

Lalrempuii

ST

STATE

61

Lalrempuii Hmar

ST

STATE

62

Lalremruati

ST

STATE

63

Lalremruati Chhangte

ST

STATE

64

Lalremsanga

ST

STATE

65

Lalrinchhani

ST

STATE

66

Lalrintluangi Pachuau

ST

STATE

67

Lalsangpuia

ST

STATE

68

Lalthangpuii

ST

STATE

69

Malsawmtluangi Khiangte

ST

STATE

70

Mary Laldinpuii

ST

STATE

71

Mary Zothankimi

ST

STATE

72

Michelle Zothankimi

ST

STATE

73

Mini Chakma

ST

STATE

74

Nianglunkimi

ST

STATE

75

R Lalchhanhimi

ST

STATE

76

R Lalmuanpuia

ST

STATE

77

Ramdinmawia

ST

STATE

78

Rebecca Lalruatkimi

ST

STATE

79

Remchhingpuii

ST

STATE

80

Rinngheta Renthlei

ST

STATE

81

Ruth Lalrinawmi

ST

STATE

82

S Chunglal

ST

STATE

83

Saiengpuia

ST

STATE

84

Salom Lallawmsangi

ST

STATE

85

Samuel Kapchungnunga

ST

STATE

86

Samuel Lalruatdika Sailo

ST

STATE

87

Sarah Lalthanchhungi

ST

STATE

88

Serena Vanlalmuanpuii

ST

STATE

89

Sharon Malsawmtluangi

ST

STATE

90

Shirleen Lalhriatzuali

ST

STATE

91

Solomon Lalrinawma Fanai

ST

STATE

92

Tabana Devan

ST

STATE

93

Tlansangzela

ST

STATE

94

Vanlalruata

ST

STATE

95

Vanlalruata Khiangte

ST

STATE

96

Vanlalruati

ST

STATE

97

Vanlalsawmi

ST

STATE

98

Zoliana Valte

ST

STATE

99

Zothanpuia

ST

STATE